Brunnera macrophylla ‘Jack Frost’

Super Natural Landscapes Perennial Blue Flowers Pemberton Whistler Shade Landscaping

19 Feb Brunnera macrophylla ‘Jack Frost’

Common Name: Siberian bugloss
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Boraginaceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Blue
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Colorful
Tolerate: Rabbit
Want to add some colour into the shady parts in your yard use Brunnera. With it’s dainty blue flowers that bloom in early spring it’s sure to brighten up your yard.